Awarded contract

Supply of Ceremonial Leather & Plastic

Details

Value
GBP 1,589,950.7
Topic
Leather of bovine or equine animals
Published
14 July 2022

Tender description

Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the EU Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action. Lot 1: The Defence Clothing Team, which forms part of Leidos Supply Ltd intends to award a framework agreement to Hobson & Sons (London) Ltd for The Supply of Ceremonial Leather & Plastic on behalf of the UK MOD. This requirement covers the provision of servicing, maintenance and repair. The framework also includes the option for accessories. The total estimated total value for this framework will be between £635,980.28 and £1,589,950.70, with a total maximum term contract agreement of 21 Months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published14 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 19120000 · Leather of bovine or equine animals

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Ceremonial Leather & Plastic, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.