REPLACING WINDOWS, EXTERNAL DOORS AND SCREENS In CLUNY COURT SHELTERED HOUSING COMPLEX, BLAIRGOWRIE
Details
- Value
- GBP 183,412
- Topic
- Installation of doors and windows and related components
- Published
- 15 July 2022
- Submission
- 12 August 2022
Tender description
The replacement of the existing, original-fit (in 1992) timber framed windows, external doors and screens at Cluny Court Grant Road, Blairgowrie, PH10 6XY. Replacement windows to be uPVC framed and the Contract is design and build. Single stage open invitation to tender, evaluation based 60% on lowest price and 40% highest quality.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 August 2022
About the buyer
Cairn Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to REPLACING WINDOWS, EXTERNAL DOORS AND SCREENS In CLUNY COURT SHELTERED HOUSING COMPLEX, BLAIRGOWRIE.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cairn Housing Association.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
