Multiply Coaching, Employment and In Work Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,500,000
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 13 July 2022
- Submission
- 4 August 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Multiply Coaching, Employment and In Work Service. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation.Procurement Policy Note 09/21 requires us to calculate the value of contracts inclusive of VAT, however we can advertise them exclusive of VAT. The advertised value here is £4,500,000 exclusive of VAT. Please note that the contract value is £2,550,000 for the period of the contract (2 years and 8 months). There is potential for up to a 24 month extension period if any funding becomes available (note this funding is currently not available), if additional funding is available for the potential extension period the total contract value will be £4,500,000. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 12 noon on Thursday 4th August 2022. Please note late returns will NOT be permitt Lot Lot 1: Multiply Coaching Service Suffolk County Council Skills Team intends to appoint provider(s) with relevant experience and a proven track record to deliver innovative and varied services for the period of 1st November 2022 to 31st July 2025. Each service will work with adults 19+, with no upper age limit and who have not achieved a Level 2 qualification in Numeracy.1st November 2022 to 31st July 2025 with the option to extend if any funding is available for up to 24 months. Please note that funding isn’t currently available for the extension period. Lot Lot 2: Multiply Employment Service Suffolk County Council Skills Team intends to appoint provider(s) with relevant experience and a proven track record to deliver innovative and varied services for the period of 1st November 2022 to 31st July 2025. Each service will work with adults 19+, with no upper age limit and who have not achieved a Level 2 qualification in Numeracy.1st November 2022 to 31st July 2025 with the option to extend if any funding is available for up to 24 months. Please note that funding isn’t currently available for the extension period. Lot Lot 3: Multiply In Work Support Service Suffolk County Council Skills Team intends to appoint provider(s) with relevant experience and a proven track record to deliver innovative and varied services for the period of 1st November 2022 to 31st July 2025. Each service will work with adults 19+, with no upper age limit and who have not achieved a Level 2 qualification in Numeracy.1st November 2022 to 31st July 2025 with the option to extend if any funding is available for up to 24 months. Please note that funding isn’t currently available for the extension period.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 August 2022
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
- 85312400 · Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
93 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Multiply Coaching, Employment and In Work Service.
Related topics
Topics related to Multiply Coaching, Employment and In Work Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
