Invitation to Tender – Celtic Sea / Pembrokeshire Demonstration Zone Animation
Details
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 14 July 2022
- Submission
- 4 August 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
CSP is seeking to commission an experienced supplier to create a suite of three animation videos (between 90 and 180 seconds in length) in order to:· Articulate the scale of the floating wind opportunity in the Celtic Sea.· Introduce the PDZ area and project concept to key stakeholders and members of the public along with the associated benefits.· Show how the technical and environmental surveys have been incorporated in the PDZ· Provide a level of technical detail to potential end users to give confidence in design· Business opportunities available to investors· Be seen as a credible development project contributing to the future offshore energy sector· Be informative and build awarenessAll the animations are to be delivered in an MP4 format unless otherwise agreed by CSP with the supplier. All the videos must adhere to the European Regional Development Fund Publicity Guidance (see 8.12.3).Once delivered, the animations are to become the full ownership of Celtic Sea Power without the encumbrance of any ongoing licences. Ownership of any stock material purchased under the contact is to be passed to CSP.The tone of voice of the animation needs to be professional. We are talking to a broad audience spanning UK and Welsh Governments departments and political leaders, businesses that are SME and wind farm developers who are large corporations and local stakeholders including the public. It can’t be patronising or over explanatory – even though some of our messages are complex. Where applicable geographically accurate and high-quality animations is to be used.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 August 2022
About the buyer
WAVE HUB DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wave-hub-development-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wave-hub-development-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wave-hub-development-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wave-hub-development-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wave-hub-development-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wave-hub-development-services-limited.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender – Celtic Sea / Pembrokeshire Demonstration Zone Animation.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender – Celtic Sea / Pembrokeshire Demonstration Zone Animation, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to WAVE HUB DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
