Awarded contract

ICT SW Licence & Support: Payroll and HR

Details

Value
GBP 994,800
Duration
25 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
11 July 2022

Tender description

HR and Payroll system licencing and support. Perpetual Licence with additional support agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 January 2011
  2. Completed: Award published11 July 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 January 2036in 9 years

About the buyer

Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ICT SW Licence & Support: Payroll and HR.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ICT SW Licence & Support: Payroll and HR, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  4. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Torbay Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.