Closed tender

Glencryan School, Cumbernauld - Rewire, Fire Stopping and Redecoration

Details

Value
GBP 1,100,000
Topic
Electrical installation work
Published
11 July 2022
Submission
8 August 2022

Tender description

Electrical rewiring throughout the school including fire stopping measures and redecoration of areas affected/damaged during the rewire contract. The project is the electrical installation works associated with the electrical services rewire at Glencryan School, Cumbernauld. The electrical works consist of stripping existing systems and installing the systems in accordance with the sections of the Electrical Specification and Electrical Services drawings in the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 July 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 August 2022

About the buyer

North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
  • 45311100 · Electrical wiring work
  • 45311200 · Electrical fitting work
  • 45315000 · Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
  • 45315100 · Electrical engineering installation works
  • 45315300 · Electricity supply installations
  • 45317000 · Other electrical installation work
  • 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment
  • 71314100 · Electrical services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

58 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Glencryan School, Cumbernauld - Rewire, Fire Stopping and Redecoration.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Glencryan School, Cumbernauld - Rewire, Fire Stopping and Redecoration, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  2. 3,020
    £360.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.