GB-Swindon: UKRI-2271 Read and Publish Transitional Agreement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Geological Society of London
- Value
- GBP 35,552
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Publishing services
- Published
- 11 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract award for a 'Read & Publish' agreement for the Geological Society's Lyell Collection, including read access to 14 journal and book sites and unlimited open access articles publishing in 9 hybrid journals and book series. The read access and unlimited open access articles publishing in this agreement applies to all sites of British Geological Survey and British Antarctic Survey.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 June 2022
- Completed: Award published11 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2023
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79970000 · Publishing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
