For the Supply and Installation of Windows and Doors
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,070,625
- Topic
- Installation of doors and windows and related components
- Published
- 14 July 2022
- Submission
- 16 August 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Selwood Housing are seeking a single contractor for the supply and installation of uPVC windows to between 200 and 500 properties per year, as well as the supply and installation of uPVC and Composite external doors on an ad-hoc basis. Details of the full programme can be found in the tender documents. Lot 1: Selwood Housing are seeking a single contractor for the supply and installation of uPVC windows to between 200 and 500 properties per year, as well as the supply and installation of uPVC and Composite external doors on an ad-hoc basis.The above works will be to existing occupied properties and will include the removal and disposal of the existing windows / doors.The table below shows the estimated quantities of window and door replacements for the next 5 years this is an indication for tender purpose only and may be subject to change throughout the duration of the contractFinancial Year Windows Doors2022/23 228 902022/24 304 1222022/25 304 122 2022/26 77 312022/27 172 69TOTAL 836 432In order to meet our programme requirements, we require a Supplier to commence work in October 2022 and complete the initial tranche of installs detailed in the table above by the end of 22/23 Financial Year.The properties are situated within the Wiltshire, Somerset and BATHNES geographical area. The contract will initially last for three years, but could be extended for a further two years, in one-year increments with joint agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 August 2022
About the buyer
Selwood Housing Group Ltd /Society Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@selwood-housing-group-ltd-society-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@selwood-housing-group-ltd-society-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@selwood-housing-group-ltd-society-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@selwood-housing-group-ltd-society-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@selwood-housing-group-ltd-society-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@selwood-housing-group-ltd-society-ltd.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to For the Supply and Installation of Windows and Doors.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Selwood Housing Group Ltd /Society Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
