Electrical Installation at Presentation Secondary School, Mitchelstown, Co. Cork
Details
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 11 July 2022
- Submission
- 20 July 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The work requirements are as outlined in the Letter of Invitation and attached documents: • Volume A – Specification • Volume B – Instruction to Tenderer • Volume C – Pricing Document • Volume D – Form of Tender & Schedule • Electrical Drawings • Preliminary Health & Safety Plan (incl. Appendix A-Design Risk Register) • Declaration of Suitability for Contractors for Small Works • Construction Mitigation Measures – Covid-19 The completed tender documents are to be returned by email to info@mattomahony.ie on or before 12noon on Wednesday, 20th July 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 July 2022
About the buyer
Presentation Secondary School (Mitchelstown) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@presentation-secondary-school-mitchelstown.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@presentation-secondary-school-mitchelstown.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@presentation-secondary-school-mitchelstown.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@presentation-secondary-school-mitchelstown.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@presentation-secondary-school-mitchelstown.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@presentation-secondary-school-mitchelstown.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electrical Installation at Presentation Secondary School, Mitchelstown, Co. Cork.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Electrical Installation at Presentation Secondary School, Mitchelstown, Co. Cork, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
