Auxiliary Transition Resource Tender
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Accenture (UK) Limited
- Value
- GBP 29,600,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 11 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This opportunity is available to suppliers on the CCS Technology Services 3 Framework, Lot 2. All bids must be submitted via the departments eSourcing system SAP Ariba. The Auxiliary Transition Resource (ATR) project is seeking to procure a replacement contract for services in IT Project Management, IT Business Analysis and related IT delivery services currently provided by contracts that expire in June 2022. The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to ensure HMRC has continued access to IT delivery support services by putting in place a contract with the capacity to call down outcomes-based Statements of Work (SoW) for IT-focused Project Management, Business Analysis and related IT delivery services. HMRC are currently running a number of programmes. The majority of the resource pool are working on key projects within various business areas. The new supplier will be expected to pick up both new and inflight projects. Business areas in scope are: Borders and Trade (BT) Customer Service Group (CSG) Customer Compliance Group (CCG & SOLS) Corporate and CSTD (CCS &TD) Cyber Security & Information Risk (CSIR)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 June 2022
- Completed: Award published11 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 July 2024
About the buyer
HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Auxiliary Transition Resource Tender.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Auxiliary Transition Resource Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,186£736.1bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC).
- 143£122.5m
- 88£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 75£103.6m
- 50£32.1m
- 37£2.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
