Awarded contract
2281 Design and Construction of North Hykeham Relief Road
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BALFOUR BEATTY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 167,805,550
- Duration
- 7 years
- Published
- 11 July 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The design and construction of the North Hykeham Relief Road in Lincolnshire
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 July 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date11 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
