WH20025 - Provision Of Digital TV Maintenance Services
Details
- Buyer
- Wolverhampton Homes
- Supplier(s)
- MRM Electrical Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 660,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 8 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Wolverhampton Homes, an Arm's Length Management Organisation (ALMO), requires an established, competent, Contractor to provide the following 3 services to the installed IRS Digital Systems to various High, Medium, and Low Rise blocks of flats throughout the City: • Servicing, Repair & Maintenance (Additional information will be made available upon contract award regarding the dates that servicing is required) • Response Breakdown call out • Installation of new internal face plates. (Additional information will be available upon contract award regarding locations here internal face plates are required). Please be aware the closing time and date for this tender is 28th May at 12:00 noon.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 October 2021
- Completed: Award published8 July 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
Wolverhampton Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-homes.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WH20025 - Provision Of Digital TV Maintenance Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton Homes.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
