Server Maintenance for University of Aberdeen 2022
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Park Place Technologies
- Value
- GBP 92,248
- Topic
- Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment
- Published
- 4 July 2022
Tender description
Award Notice for Provision of a server hardware maintenance contract. Call off from Scottish Government Framework SP-19-001 Server & Infrastructure Maintenance Provision of a server hardware maintenance contract, The hardware items supported are all beyond the current manufacturer’s warranty. This is solely a hardware support contract and not software support.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2022
- Completed: Award published4 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50312600 · Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Server Maintenance for University of Aberdeen 2022.
Related topics
Topics related to Server Maintenance for University of Aberdeen 2022, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,275£7.3bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.
- 229£379.0m
- 160£63.4m
- 158£68.7m
- 53£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
