Responsive repairs and void property works
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,855,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 4 July 2022
- Submission
- 26 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cheshire Peaks and Plains Housing Trust Ltd (also referenced within this ITT as "PPHT" or the "Trust") is a housing association registered with the Regulator of Social Housing to provide housing and other services that benefit the public. The purpose of this Invitation to Tender is to specify the Trusts requirements for setting up a multi lot framework for the completion of reactive repairs, void and maintenance works for social housing properties. The Trust is seeking contractors to support its delivery the following trades and works: Multi Trade Building Works - Lot 1 Specialist damp and mould works - Lot 2 Drainage and external pipework services - Lot 3 Flooring repairs and installation - Lot 4 Metalwork's - Lot 5
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 August 2022
About the buyer
Cheshire Peaks & Plains Housing Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-peaks-plains-housing-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-peaks-plains-housing-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-peaks-plains-housing-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-peaks-plains-housing-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-peaks-plains-housing-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-peaks-plains-housing-trust.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Responsive repairs and void property works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Peaks & Plains Housing Trust.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
