Closed tender

Responsive repairs and void property works

Details

Value
GBP 1,855,000
Topic
Carpets
Published
5 July 2022
Submission
26 August 2022

Tender description

Cheshire Peaks and Plains Housing Trust Ltd (also referenced within this ITT as “PPHT” or the “Trust”) is a housing association registered with the Regulator of Social Housing to provide housing and other services that benefit the public. The purpose of this Invitation to Tender is to specify the Trusts requirements for setting up a multi lot framework for the completion of reactive repairs, void and maintenance works for social housing properties. The Trust is seeking contractors to support its delivery the following trades and works: Multi Trade Building Works - Lot 1 Specialist damp and mould works - Lot 2 Drainage and external pipework services - Lot 3 Flooring repairs and installation - Lot 4 Metalwork's - Lot 5 Lot 1: Multi Trade Building Works Multi Trade Building Works (combination of all types of external work, joinery, plumbing, plastering, decoration and electrical works including void and disrepair) Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/A26YF2746M Lot 2: Specialist damp and mould works Specialist damp and mould works. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/X5Z556XNWJ Lot 3: Drainage and external pipework services Drainage and external pipework services. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/PY6MKZG82K Lot 4: Flooring repairs and installation Flooring repairs and installation (to include all types of vinyl and wet room flooring) Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/MZ6XF59Z87 Lot 5: Metalworks Metalworks. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2625532W8Z

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 July 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 August 2022

About the buyer

Cheshire Peaks & Plains Housing Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39531000 · Carpets
  • 45232452 · Drainage works
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

96 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Responsive repairs and void property works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Responsive repairs and void property works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire Peaks & Plains Housing Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.