Procure to Pay & Expense System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SAP UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 196,899
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 4 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Fund are looking to establish a single supplier contract for the provision of a Procure to Pay (P2P) and Expenses Management System. With advances in technology since the introduction of the current Finance systems, recent changes to our technology infrastructure and transition to regional working at the National Lottery Community Fund, a formal Procure to Pay(P2P) and Expenses Management System is being sought to bring additional capabilities, efficiencies, and improved experiences for users and administrators. A cloud-based P2P and Expenses Management System is required to support the business with the purchasing of goods/requisitioning/e-invoicing and for staff to re-claim out of pocket expenses/process corporate cards. Any supplier looking to respond must be in a position to meet the requirements as outlined within the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 November 2021
- Completed: Award published4 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2024
About the buyer
The National Lottery Community Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procure to Pay & Expense System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Procure to Pay & Expense System, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The National Lottery Community Fund.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
