Awarded contract

PRO004466-Services-Framework-Repair and Maintenance of Compressors and Blowers

Details

Value
7,000,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of compressors
Published
7 July 2022

Tender description

The scope of Services for this procurement shall cover the reactive repair and planned maintenance/servicing of compressors and blowers on Company sites. Replacement assets have been removed from the scope of Services to ensure conformity with the ongoing Inventory Management tender that will provide replacements to all UU asset classes. Lot 1: The scope of Services for this procurement shall cover the reactive repair and planned maintenance/servicing of compressors and blowers on Company sites. Replacement assets have been removed from the scope of Services to ensure conformity with the ongoing Inventory Management tender that will provide replacements to all UU asset classes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published7 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

United Utilities Water Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50531300 · Repair and maintenance services of compressors

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PRO004466-Services-Framework-Repair and Maintenance of Compressors and Blowers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.