PA Housing Planned Maintenance
Details
- Value
- GBP 32,500,000
- Topic
- Kitchen furniture and equipment
- Published
- 4 July 2022
- Submission
- 3 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
PA Housing are seeking Tenders for suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of Kitchen & Bathroom and Windows & Doors works. The contract will be awarded to Multi Service Providers under a 5-year JCT Measured Term Contract (with a schedule of amendments) with the option to extend by up to a further five years (3+2). PA Housing are following a Restricted procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Full details of the Tender and requirements are included in the procurement and Tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 August 2022
About the buyer
Paragon Asra Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39141000 · Kitchen furniture and equipment
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paragon-asra-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paragon-asra-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paragon-asra-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paragon-asra-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paragon-asra-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paragon-asra-housing-group.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PA Housing Planned Maintenance.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to PA Housing Planned Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Paragon Asra Housing Group.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
