Leasehold/Mortgage Properties Insurance Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aspen Insurance (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 713,730
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 8 July 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
West Northamptonshire Council wishes to invite tenders for the supply of services in respect of the authorities Leasehold/ Mortgage Properties Insurance Services as detailed within this tender documentation. The successful Potential Provider(s) will be responsible for providing this service and liaising closely with the Contract Manager identified by each Authority. Lot 1: West Northamptonshire Council wishes to invite tenders for the supply of services in respect of the authorities Leasehold/ Mortgage Properties Insurance Services as detailed within this tender documentation. The successful Potential Provider(s) will be responsible for providing this service and liaising closely with the Contract Manager identified by each Authority.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Completed: Award published8 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
West Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Leasehold/Mortgage Properties Insurance Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
