Awarded contract

Intranet & Website Replacement

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
Intranet network
Published
6 July 2022

Tender description

1.1 The Authority is seeking Tender for Provision for an Intranet and Website Replacement. The Authority currently has an outward facing, publicly accessible Website and an inward facing, available to all RBFRS staff, Intranet, known as Siren. There are also key systems within the Service that are integrated with Siren. Integration with these systems are included in the requirements and an inventory of systems is available here in the Appendix. Lot 1: 1.1 The Authority is seeking Tender for Provision for an Intranet and Website Replacement. The Authority currently has an outward facing, publicly accessible Website and an inward facing, available to all RBFRS staff, Intranet, known as Siren. There are also key systems within the Service that are integrated with Siren. Integration with these systems are included in the requirements and an inventory of systems is available here in the Appendix. Additional information: https://bluelight.eu-supply.com/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published6 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Royal Berkshire Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32412120 · Intranet network
  • 48220000 · Internet and intranet software package
  • 48224000 · Web page editing software package
  • 72212220 · Internet and intranet software development services
  • 72212224 · Web page editing software development services
  • 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
  • 72414000 · Web search engine providers
  • 72415000 · World wide web (www) site operation host services
  • 72421000 · Internet or intranet client application development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Intranet & Website Replacement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Intranet & Website Replacement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.