Expired contract

Award Notice for ESPO Lot 8F Masterplan Support

Details

Supplier(s)
SQW Ltd
Value
GBP 86,468.74
Duration
9 months
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
4 July 2022

Tender description

Support for Transport Masterplan in the area of Property valuation & Viability

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published4 July 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2023

About the buyer

Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award Notice for ESPO Lot 8F Masterplan Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award Notice for ESPO Lot 8F Masterplan Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 624
    £3.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.