Window and Cladding Replacement, Wimberley Court, Broughty Ferry
Details
- Value
- GBP 518,272
- Topic
- Cladding works
- Published
- 28 June 2022
- Submission
- 15 July 2022
Tender description
Replace windows, external doors and cladding, plus refurbishment works to the common room (including roofing works) at Wimberley Court, Victoria Road, Broughty Ferry, DD5 1DA - a 35-flat retirement housing complex. Single stage invitation to tender. Evaluation based 40% on lowest price / 60% on highest quality.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 July 2022
About the buyer
Cairn Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262650 · Cladding works
- 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Window and Cladding Replacement, Wimberley Court, Broughty Ferry.
- Open tender
Communal Doors and Curtain Walling
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Window and Cladding Replacement, Wimberley Court, Broughty Ferry, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cairn Housing Association.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
