Web Platform to host Net Zero Investment Prospectus
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Web server software package
- Published
- 27 June 2022
- Submission
- 4 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We are seeking a supplier to provide the Combined Authority with a dynamic and simple to navigate all-in-one digital platform that can be used to design, launch, host and develop a web-based Net Zero Investment Prospectus for West Yorkshire. The successful tenderer is expected to provide a package including the platform, hosting and training to Combined Authority staff for a period of up to five years. Please note this PIN is for prior information only to inform potential suppliers of an upcoming opportunity. Any subsequent tender documentation in connection to this opportunity will go live on our e-tendering system YorTender, in due course (https://yortender.eu-supply.com). Suppliers are advised to register on the above tender platform in anticipation of our tender opportunity. The potential contract value is £45,000 for the delivery of the platform and hosting up to a total period of five years.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 July 2022
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48222000 · Web server software package
- 48224000 · Web page editing software package
- 48780000 · System, storage and content management software package
- 48783000 · Content management software package
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72212222 · Web server software development services
- 72212224 · Web page editing software development services
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov |
61 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Web Platform to host Net Zero Investment Prospectus.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Web Platform to host Net Zero Investment Prospectus, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,512£49.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
