Awarded contract

TD1898 - Public Area CCTV Maintenance and Software Support

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Topic
Closed-circuit television cameras
Published
27 June 2022

Tender description

Derby City Council intends to award a contract for Public Area and Surface Area Car Park CCTV Maintenance and Software Support. The Council has published a VEAT notice and intends to award the contract following a ten day standstill period from the publication of this notice. Lot 1: Public Area and Surface Area Car Park CCTV Maintenance and Software Support. Additional information: Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition as the procurement falls outside the scope of application of the regulations. The Council will observe a 10 day standstill period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published27 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32234000 · Closed-circuit television cameras
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TD1898 - Public Area CCTV Maintenance and Software Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TD1898 - Public Area CCTV Maintenance and Software Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.