Closed tender
SD/01/22 - The Supply and Installation of Carpet Tiles
Details
- Topic
- Carpet tiles
- Published
- 29 June 2022
- Submission
- 8 August 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
SD/01/22 - The Supply and Installation of Carpet Tiles. Tender documents may be downloaded from this website. Please send all tender related queries to furniture@opw.ie
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 August 2022
About the buyer
Office of Public Works OPW is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39531310 · Carpet tiles
- 44112200 · Floor coverings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SD/01/22 - The Supply and Installation of Carpet Tiles.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related topics
Topics related to SD/01/22 - The Supply and Installation of Carpet Tiles, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,753£160.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
