Scottish Canals - Plant Equipment Maintenance (North)
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Canals
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 1 July 2022
- Submission
- 22 July 2022
Tender description
Scottish Canals (otherwise referred to as “SC” in this document), is issuing this Invitation to Tender (ITT) in respect of establishing a contract for the provision of Plant Equipment maintenance of SC owned equipment for an initial 2 year period with an option to extend for up to a further 2 years (the “Services”). Scottish Canals is issuing an Invitation to Tender in respect of establishing a contract for the provision of Plant Equipment maintenance of SC owned equipment at the below locations: Caledonian Canal Office, Seaport Marina, Muirtown Wharf, Inverness, IV3 5LE Clachnaharry Works Lock, Clachnaharry Road, Inverness, IV3 8LS Ardchattan, Canalside, Fort Augustus, PH32 4BA Corpach Sea Lock, Corpach, Fort William, PH33 7JH Crinan Canal Office, Pier Square, Ardrishaig, Argyll, PA30 8DZ The contract is for an initial 2 year period with an option to extend for up to a further 2 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 July 2022
About the buyer
Scottish Canals is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-canals.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-canals.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-canals.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-canals.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-canals.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-canals.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Scottish Canals - Plant Equipment Maintenance (North).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Canals.
- 83£405.2m
- 76£18.5m
- 61£9.3bn
- 22£3.2m
- 22£3.5m
- 10£1.9m
- 8£15.2m
- 6£4.8m
- 5£259.5k
- 3—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
