Request for Quotation for the Provision of an Evaluation Partner (ESF NEET & Youth Employment Programme)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Forever Consulting
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 1 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
GMCA is seeking a supplier to evaluate the £10m European Social Fund (ESF) NEET & Youth Employment programme which is in place from January 22 to end September 23. We expect the evaluation partner to commence activity in April 22 and complete around Nov 23. The main aim of the programme is to mitigate the impacts on those young people most affected by the Covid-19 pandemic, those who are experiencing disadvantage and those not engaged with other provision. This will be delivered through a comprehensive engagement and transition offer that will enable these young people to successfully engage in a positive learning or work destination and develop the skills and confidence to continue into a sustainable career pathway. **** This Opportunity was conducted as a restricted Request for Quotation exercise in line with GMCA Governance and Procurement Guidelines***
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 May 2022
- Completed: Award published1 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2023
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for the Provision of an Evaluation Partner (ESF NEET & Youth Employment Programme).
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation for the Provision of an Evaluation Partner (ESF NEET & Youth Employment Programme), ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
