Reactive Maintenance of Door Entry Systems across Battersea, Tooting and Putney
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Certus Security LLP, DSSL Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- Published
- 29 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE: This Contract is for the inspection and maintenance of door entry systems serving domestic tenanted and leasehold dwellings in the three areas (across two Lots) of the London Borough of Wandsworth. The Contracts provide for the maintenance of door entry systems serving approximately 241 blocks in the Battersea area, approximately 311 blocks in the Putney area and approximately 172 blocks in the Tooting area of the borough, although these numbers are subject to change during the Contract term when new systems are added in or where they are temporarily suspended during works of refurbishment. The Service includes the requirement to carry out reactive maintenance and carry out any necessary repairs identified as a result of the Council's Estate Services inspections and resident notifications of breakdowns.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 June 2022
- Completed: Award published29 June 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Reactive Maintenance of Door Entry Systems across Battersea, Tooting and Putney.
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
