PS21174 - Green Heat Network Fund Evaluation v2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RSM UK Consulting LLP
- Value
- GBP 955,856.27
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 29 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
*** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION *** This procurement is being concluded following a Mini Competition under the Crown Commercial Services RM6126 - Research & Insights DPS. Additional information: Contract variation created for an addition £107,720.00. New total contract value £955,856.27 ex VAT
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 June 2022
- Completed: Award published29 June 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS21174 - Green Heat Network Fund Evaluation v2.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
