Expired contract

Provision of IntelliJ Ultimate Edition Subscription Licences - PS/22/54

Details

Value
GBP 48,050.34
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
27 June 2022

Tender description

Award of Contract has been completed via Crown Commercial Services Framework. Award notice published for transparency. The contract is for the provision of IntelliJ Ultimate Edition Subscription licences.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published27 June 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date6 August 2025

About the buyer

Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of IntelliJ Ultimate Edition Subscription Licences - PS/22/54.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.