Awarded contract

Mini Comp from PfH Compliance Services DPS for Maintenance of Lighting Columns (Sports Pitches Floodlighting)

Details

Value
GBP 657,280
Topic
Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Published
1 July 2022

Tender description

The Council have an ongoing requirement for a contractor to provide a continued maintenance service for the Sports Pitches Floodlights across South Lanarkshire Council (SLC) and South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture (SLLC). The Council requires this service to ensure the good working condition of Lighting Columns for 26 properties across the local area, namely Leisure Centres, Sports Pavilions, Neighbourhood Centres and Educational Establishments. The procurement was conducted by Call Off by mini competition from the Procurement for Housing (PfH) - Compliance Services and Associated Works, Lot 2 Electrical Testing and Maintenance. The award criteria for the mini competition was 40% Quality and 60% Price. The successful contractor was the one who achieved the highest combined quality/price score.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published1 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mini Comp from PfH Compliance Services DPS for Maintenance of Lighting Columns (Sports Pitches Floodlighting).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mini Comp from PfH Compliance Services DPS for Maintenance of Lighting Columns (Sports Pitches Floodlighting), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.