ICT Audio Visual Tender
Details
- Value
- GBP 85,000
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 1 July 2022
- Submission
- 11 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Further Competition (FC) is being issued by Bishop Wilkinson Catholic Education Trust to procure ICT Audio Visual equipment via the Ethical & Sustainable Supply DPS. Bishop Wilkinson Catholic Multi Academy Trust (BWCET) is a fundamental part of the Newcastle and Hexham Trust model and has grown to include 47 schools covering the west of the Diocesan region, with 1 more school yet to join the Trust. The aim of Bishop Wilkinson Catholic Education Trust is to provide an outstanding education for all students attending schools within the Trust. This invitation to tender is related to the immediate requirements for the purchase, installation of replacement of classroom digital projectors with the latest interactive screens at St Robert of Newminster Catholic School & Sixth Form College, in Washington. We are seeking to establish the most economically advantageous route for the purchase and satisfactory installation of equipment for the project outlined. Please find attached further competition document for full details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 July 2022
About the buyer
BISHOP WILKINSON CATHOLIC EDUCATION TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishop-wilkinson-catholic-education-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishop-wilkinson-catholic-education-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishop-wilkinson-catholic-education-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishop-wilkinson-catholic-education-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishop-wilkinson-catholic-education-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishop-wilkinson-catholic-education-trust.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ICT Audio Visual Tender.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related topics
Topics related to ICT Audio Visual Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BISHOP WILKINSON CATHOLIC EDUCATION TRUST.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
