Awarded contract

IA2250 Legal Case Management System

Details

Value
GBP 810,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
28 June 2022

Tender description

Staffordshire County Council requires a configurable, scalable case management system for centralised and standardised handling of cases within Legal Services. The system needs to be hosted. It also needs to be accessible to officers when they are working out of the office without logistical problems. It will work for and with staff and to assist them in the completion of their work rather than being perceived as a system that has to be worked with alongside the completion of case work. Future proofing, automated functions and Artificial Intelligence are of particular interest as such functions, if aligned to the key needs set out within the specification, will improve the user experience and help to drive efficiencies within the system. Lot 1: Staffordshire County Council requires a configurable, scalable case management system for centralised and standardised handling of cases within Legal Services. The system needs to be hosted. It also needs to be accessible to officers when they are working out of the office without logistical problems. It will work for and with staff and to assist them in the completion of their work rather than being perceived as a system that has to be worked with alongside the completion of case work. Future proofing, automated functions and Artificial Intelligence are of particular interest as such functions, if aligned to the key needs set out within the specification, will improve the user experience and help to drive efficiencies within the system.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published28 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to IA2250 Legal Case Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.