HCC 06/22 - Framework Agreement for the Provision of Building Cleaning Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000,000
- Topic
- Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
- Published
- 27 June 2022
- Submission
- 1 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council is currently out to procurement for the Provision of Building Cleaning Services for Educational and Non-Educational Establishments. This Framework Agreement has been awarded. The successful suppliers are: Bidvest Noonan (UK) Limited, Birkin Cleaning Services Limited, Brayborne Facilities Services Limited, Evergreen Facilities Services Limites, GSO Limited (Trading as Reef Cleaning Solutions), Hayward Services Limited, Lakethorne Group, Nightingale Cleaning Limited, Regent Office Care Ltd and Solo Service Group FTS Contract Award Notice reference: 2022/S 000-024245 Please note that the contract start date detailed above is incorrect, due to technical issues. Please be advised that the actual start date is 01/09/2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 September 2022
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919000 · Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
- 90919100 · Cleaning services of office equipment
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC 06/22 - Framework Agreement for the Provision of Building Cleaning Services.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Cleaning - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
