Domestic Private Rented Sector Evaluation - Landlord Panel Survey - Contract Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
- Supplier(s)
- BDRC Continental Ltd
- Value
- GBP 24,630
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 27 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
BEIS has appointed BVA BDRC to provide BEIS with a subscription to their Landlord Panel Survey. The survey is ran quarterly and includes both 'Core' and 'Small' landlord panels. BEIS will receive a full subscription to quarters 1 and 3, in which BVA BDRC will accept bespoke topical questions from BEIS to include in the survey. This full subscription will provide BEIS with a full data set of survey findings in these quarters. In quarters 2 and 4, BVA BDRC will provide BEIS with data from a set of topical questions only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 May 2022
- Completed: Award published27 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 February 2024
About the buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Domestic Private Rented Sector Evaluation - Landlord Panel Survey - Contract Award Notice.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
