Creative Agency Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JAYWING PLC
- Value
- GBP 2,200,000
- Topic
- Advertising campaign services
- Published
- 28 June 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
AwardedThe University of Sunderland and its subsidiaries would like to invite tenderers to provide Creative Agency Services, the successful supplier will help the University promote its ‘life changing’ brand and ‘career-focused’ and ‘professions-facing’ courses to a global audience in a highly competitive and regulated market.Working with the University of Sunderland and its subsidiaries commencing approximately July 2022, the tender is for a period of 3 years’ with the option to extend for 2 years (in 12 monthly increments). The overall contract value is estimated at GBP £1,100,000 (excluding VAT) over 5 years’ (the maximum contract length) i.e. GBP £200,000 per annum approximately (excluding VAT where applicable) but with an additional sum in the first year - note there are no guarantees on spend levels. We also reserve the right to spend an additional 100% of the original anticipated budget, subject to changes to requirements across the University, for the duration of the award. Lot 1: AwardedThe University of Sunderland and its subsidiaries would like to invite tenderers to provide Creative Agency Services, the successful supplier will help the University promote its ‘life changing’ brand and ‘career-focused’ and ‘professions-facing’ courses to a global audience in a highly competitive and regulated market.Working with the University of Sunderland and its subsidiaries commencing approximately July 2022, the tender is for a period of 3 years’ with the option to extend for 2 years (in 12 monthly increments). The overall contract value is estimated at GBP £1,100,000 (excluding VAT) over 5 years’ (the maximum contract length) i.e. GBP £200,000 per annum approximately (excluding VAT where applicable) but with an additional sum in the first year - note there are no guarantees on spend levels. We also reserve the right to spend an additional 100% of the original anticipated budget, subject to changes to requirements across the University, for the duration of the award. Expressions of interest and tender documents are available via In-Tend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofsunderland/aspx/HomeNote closing date for return of tenders and documents is 12 noon - Thursday 17th March 2022. Additional information: Any commissions under this contract or framework maybe subject to external funding from bodies such as DfE, Arts Council, Heritage Lottery Fund, LEP, etc and the successful suppliers will be expected to work with the University on any funding applications where appropriate. This list of funding bodies is not exhaustive
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 May 2022
- Completed: Award published28 June 2022Current notice
About the buyer
University of Sunderland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
- 79822500 · Graphic design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Creative Agency Services.
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sunderland.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
