CHILDREN AND YOUNG PEOPLE'S SPEECH AND LANGUAGE THERAPY SERVICES
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Central Cheshire Integrated Care Partnership
- Value
- GBP 1,950,599
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 28 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cheshire West and Chester Council and Cheshire Clinical Commissioning Group are working together to re-commission Children's Speech and Language Therapy Services across the borough of Cheshire West. The new service will be provided by one single provider to deliver a consistent, high quality, evidence-based, innovative service in order to meet the needs of children, young people and their families. The service will work proactively and collaboratively with parents, carers, schools, settings and the range of children's services, so that children can be identified and supported as early as possible, recognising that children's outcomes can't improve without partnership working. The service will triage, assess and treat children and young people referred into the service according to clinical pathways with tracking and monitoring progress using Therapy Outcome Measures. The full specification is available along with all the other tender documents on www.the-chest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 May 2022
- Completed: Award published28 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
Cheshire West and Chester Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov |
240 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CHILDREN AND YOUNG PEOPLE'S SPEECH AND LANGUAGE THERAPY SERVICES.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire West and Chester Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
