Catering Services Independent Living Schemes (ILS)
Details
- Buyer
- Vico Homes Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Waterfall Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,435,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 1 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is the award notice for the WDH Catering ILS contract, following a further competition process using the ESPO ESPO Framework 704-18, Catering Services Framework, Lot 2 Social Care West Yorkshire. The contract is on a 3+2+2 basis - up to 7 years in total.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 June 2022
- Completed: Award published1 July 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 August 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering Services Independent Living Schemes (ILS).
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Catering Services Independent Living Schemes (ILS), ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
