Closed tender

CA10763 - St Helen's College - Student Transport Services

Details

Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
28 June 2022
Submission
15 July 2022

Tender description

The enclosed invitation to tender provides information for consideration with respect to St Helen's College contract for student transport services for bus route: • Route A: Maghull, Melling Mount, Kirkby and Knowsley To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA10763. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA10763 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published28 June 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 July 2022

About the buyer

St Helens College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA10763 - St Helen's College - Student Transport Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.