Broclenhurst College - Invitation to Tender for Student Bus\Coach Services - June 2022
Details
- Buyer
- Brockenhurst College
- Value
- GBP 8,000,000
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 28 June 2022
- Submission
- 29 July 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Brockenhurst College is tendering for bus/coach services to meet the requirements of its student transport provision. Requirements include term time transport services throughout the College’s catchment area, with various pick-up points for students travelling to and from College.The Service Provider may also become the College’s preferred coach supplier for educational visits (including residential visits and sporting events) where the College is unable to meet transport requirements from its own resources. Lot 1: Brockenhurst College is tendering for bus/coach services to meet the requirements of its student transport provision. Requirements include term time transport services throughout the College’s catchment area, with various pick-up points for students travelling to and from College.The Service Provider may also become the College’s preferred coach supplier for educational visits (including residential visits and sporting events) where the College is unable to meet transport requirements from its own resources.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 July 2022
About the buyer
Brockenhurst College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brockenhurst-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brockenhurst-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brockenhurst-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brockenhurst-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brockenhurst-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brockenhurst-college.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Broclenhurst College - Invitation to Tender for Student Bus\Coach Services - June 2022.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brockenhurst College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
