Awarded contract
Award of Lift Replacement for the Britannia Building
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Scotec Lifts Ltd
- Value
- GBP 56,868
- Topic
- Lifts
- Published
- 29 June 2022
Tender description
For one of the lifts in the Britannia Building to be replaced. To facilitate this, we will be using APUC Framework EFM1032AP - Lift Maintenance, Installation and Refurbishment - Lot 6 - Installation Services – Scotland Wide
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 March 2022
- Completed: Award published29 June 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Glasgow Caledonian University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416100 · Lifts
- 45313100 · Lift installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Lift Replacement for the Britannia Building.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Installations
- Open tender
Lift Installations
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Glasgow Caledonian University.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
