Awarded contract
Award of ELC-22-2813 Hire of Modular Building for Aberlady Primary School
Details
- Buyer
- East Lothian Council
- Supplier(s)
- PORTAKABIN (SITE ACCOMODATION) LTD
- Value
- GBP 150,654
- Topic
- Modular and portable buildings
- Published
- 29 June 2022
Tender description
Design, Installation and Hire of Temporary Classroom Unit at Aberlady Primary School. East Lothian seeks to appoint a provider for the Design, Installation and Hire of Temporary Classroom Unit at Aberlady Primary School, East Lothian.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 June 2022
- Completed: Award published29 June 2022Current notice
About the buyer
East Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of ELC-22-2813 Hire of Modular Building for Aberlady Primary School.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Lothian Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
