Awarded contract

2022-06-29 09:00 - ABE856 Stanton to Gatehouse, Bury St Edmunds - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
24x7 Ltd
Value
GBP 63,833.15
Duration
5 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
29 June 2022

Tender description

Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. Stanton to Gatehouse, Bury St Edmunds. Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is 09:00 Wednesday 29th June 2022. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is 15:00 Tuesday 28th June 2022 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website. The council reserves the right to extend this contract up until 2nd March 2030. Procurement Policy Note 09/21 requires us to calculate the value of contracts inclusive of VAT, however we can advertise them exclusive of VAT. The advertised value here is £53,776.32 exclusive of VAT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 June 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 June 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 March 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2022-06-29 09:00 - ABE856 Stanton to Gatehouse, Bury St Edmunds - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2022-06-29 09:00 - ABE856 Stanton to Gatehouse, Bury St Edmunds - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.