Tender for the provision of Greenspace Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- T H Heath Contracts Ltd, JAPANESE KNOTWEED LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 548,681
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Horticultural services
- Published
- 21 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This tender is for the provision of Greenspace Services across the Erewash Borough. The tender is split into Lots as follows: Lot 1* Open Space Mowing Lot 2* Flail Mowing Lot 3* Heavy plant with operator Lot 4* Combined lot of 1,2 and 3 Lot 5 Churchyard Mowing - Sawley Church, Long Eaton Lot 6 Herbicide application Lot 7 Sport pitch renovation Contractors may bid for individual or combination of Lots above. However, each lot will be evaluated separately and success in one lot does not guarantee success in all. *The Council intends to award either Lot 1, Lot 2 and Lot 3 individually or Lot 4. An exercise will undertaken to ascertain the most economically advantageous award decision. Full details can be found within the invitation to tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 May 2022
- Completed: Award published21 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 May 2025
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77300000 · Horticultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the provision of Greenspace Services.
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Horticultural services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Grounds Maintenance DPS - Subsequent Rounds
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
