Awarded contract
Supply of Laptops
Details
- Buyer
- Forth Valley College
- Supplier(s)
- DELL CORPORATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 94,145
- Topic
- Portable computers
- Published
- 20 June 2022
Tender description
Direct call off from LUPC National Desktop & Notebook Agreement (NDNA), ref ITS5042 LU, lot 2 for 191 laptops.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 June 2022
- Completed: Award published20 June 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Forth Valley College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213100 · Portable computers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Laptops.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Laptops, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,684£136.4bn
- 663£3.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forth Valley College.
BuyersCountValue
- 228£379.0m
- 157£62.1m
- 155£68.5m
- 80£14.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
