Awarded contract

Project Support Provider for the Strengthening Families, Protecting Children Programme

Details

Value
GBP 3,905,397
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
24 June 2022

Tender description

A contract to support the local authorities involved in the Children's Social Care Strengthening Families, Protecting Children (SFPC) programme to successfully implement whole-system improvements to their children's social care services. Lot 1: Supplier is contracted to support the local authorities involved in DfE's CSC Strengthening Families Protecting Children (SFPC) programme - 17 LA 'adopters' and 3 LA 'innovators' - to successfully implement one of three whole-system improvement model to their children's social care services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published24 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project Support Provider for the Strengthening Families, Protecting Children Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Project Support Provider for the Strengthening Families, Protecting Children Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.