Awarded contract

PRN004141 - Emergency Fire Appliances - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
Angloco Ltd
Duration
15 years
Topic
Firefighting vehicles
Published
24 June 2022

Tender description

Nottinghamshire & City of Nottingham Fire Authority ("the Contracting Authority") colloquially known as Nottinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service (NFRS) has identified a need for goods and or services, which are available through the Framework Agreement for UK FIRE AND RESCUE EMERGENCY RESPONSE VEHICLES, reference DS183-15, to be provided to Nottinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service. In compliance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, a Further Competition is being undertaken to determine the best solution for NFRS within Lot 3 - Super Rescue Pumping Appliances, over 15 tonnes GVW. This tender is being run electronically via NFRS's Electronic Tendering portal In-tend. To participate in this tender exercise and to gain access to documentation please ensure you have registered as a supplier and express an interest in the tender.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 June 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 June 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 March 2037

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144210 · Firefighting vehicles
  • 34144213 · Fire engines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.