King James School, Knaresborough. Re-Roofing Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tom Willoughby Ltd
- Value
- GBP 132,007.25
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 23 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Employer is procuring this project through North Area C Lot 1 of the YORbuild2 Framework and the Authority has made the decision to use their own Contract and Tender Documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 June 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2022
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to King James School, Knaresborough. Re-Roofing Works.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related topics
Topics related to King James School, Knaresborough. Re-Roofing Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
