Awarded contract

IRM20/7547 The supply of Electrical Consumables and Associated Items

Details

Value
GBP 70,000,000
Topic
Electronic and electrical spare parts for military vehicles
Published
23 June 2022

Tender description

IRM20/7547 The supply of Electrical Consumables and Associated Items Babcock Land Defence Ltd, acting as agent for the UK Ministry of Defence, to award a 5 year with 1 x 2 year option Framework Agreement for the Supply of Electrical Consumables and Associated Items with Aviation Jersey Ltd. Babcock Land Defence Ltd reserve the right to add further items of a similar nature throughout the duration of the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published23 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35422000 · Electronic and electrical spare parts for military vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to IRM20/7547 The supply of Electrical Consumables and Associated Items, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn
  2. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.