Awarded contract

Home to school - Phase 3 - 8 seats and under

Details

Value
GBP 1,900,475
Duration
5 years
Topic
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Published
23 June 2022

Tender description

35581 - Neston, Dorin Park School- 35581 5 Year- Parkers £140.00 \r 35736 - Neston/Ellesmere Port to Cloughwood School -35736 3 Year- ABC £170.00 \r 35844 - Neston, Chester to Cloughwood School, 35844- 3 Year Vedamain £120.00 \r 45007 - Winsford to Cloughwood School- 45007 5 Year Cheshire Contract Cars £149.00 \r 45024 - Frodsham to Barnton Primary 45024 1 Year Halton Mini Coaches £94.00 \r 45035 - Frodsham, Northwich to Cloughwood School- 45035 5 Year Cheshire Contract Cars £149.00 \r 45503 - Northwich to Cloughwood School 45503 3 Year Select/Station Travel £134.00 \r 45558 - Northwich to Rosebank School 45558 4 Year Zodiac £100.00 \r 45565 - Northwich to Cloughwood School 45565 4 Year Cheshire Executive £129.00 \r 45708 - Northwich to Cloughwood School 45708 4 Year Cheshire Executive £88.50 \r 45885 - Northwich to Delamere School, Flixton 45885 2 Year Cheshire Executive £104.00 \r 65517 - Chester to Dorin Park School 65517 3 Year Vedamain £76.00 \r 65539 - Elton, Ellesmere Port, Chester to Dee Point Primary 65539 5 Year Terrific Taxi £115.00 \r 65542 - Elton to Catholic High, Chester 65542 1 Year PS Contracts £62.00 \r 65604 - Malpas, Waverton, Chester to Dorin Park School 65604 5 Year Vedamain £135.00 \r 65754 - Lache, Chester to Cloughwood School 65754 3 Year ABC £140.00 \r 65793 - Blacon, Chester to Cloughwood School -8 65793 4 Year A1 Luxury Travel £95.00

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 June 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 June 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Cheshire West and Chester Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

91 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Home to school - Phase 3 - 8 seats and under.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire West and Chester Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.